William & Mary | Earl Gregg Swem Library Special Collections Database

Search

Bates, Thomas H. (Mrs.)

Name
Bates, Thomas H. (Mrs.)
Variant Name
Louisa Bates
Historical Note
Born in England about 1879. In 1930 lived in Akron, Ohio and Cuyahago Falls, Ohio after 1945. Her husband was also born in England. Further information about this individual or organization may be available in the Special Collections Research Center Wiki: http://scrc.swem.wm.edu/wiki/index.php/Thomas H. Bates (Mrs.).
Sources
Diary, Mss. Acc. 2008.140 and 1930 Census.

By this creator

Records or Manuscript Collections
Mrs. Thomas H. Bates Travel Diary, circa 1946-1955