William & Mary | Earl Gregg Swem Library Special Collections Database

Search

Marks, Margaret P.

Name
Marks, Margaret P.
Variant Name
Marks, Charles P., Mrs.
Fuller Form
Margaret Peek Marks
Historical Note
Margaret Peek Marks was a high school English teacher at Maury High School, Norfolk, Va. and Thomas Jefferson High School, Richmond, Va. She also taught in the John Marshall High School Summer School. She was born May 15, 1914 and died September 14, 2004. Further information about this individual or organization may be available in the Special Collections Research Center Wiki: http://scrc.swem.wm.edu/wiki/index.php/Margaret P. Marks.
Sources
Internal evidence and Social Security Death Index.
Note Author
Susan Riggs

By this creator

Records or Manuscript Collections
Margaret P. Marks Papers, 1936-1969