William & Mary | Earl Gregg Swem Library Special Collections Database

Search

Carter, John Paul

Name
Carter, John Paul
Variant Name
Jack Carter
Historical Note
John Paul Carter was a student at the College of William and Mary, and was a member of the class of 1944. He was married to Joan Worstell Carter, a member of the class of 1945 at William and Mary. Mr. Carter died in 1997 in Sewanee, Tennessee.
Sources
Donor File
Note Author
Steven Bookman

By this creator

Records or Manuscript Collections
John Paul Carter Papers, 1941-1944