William & Mary | Earl Gregg Swem Library Special Collections Database

Search

Victor Moreau Randolph Branch

Name
Victor Moreau Randolph Branch
Variant Name
V.M. Randolph Branch
Historical Note
After the tragic death of his uncle C.A. Branch, Victor was renamed V.M . Randolph Branch, in honor of his uncle's friend V.M. Randolph. Birth: 3 NOV 1830. Parents were Christopher and Catherine Yates Stannard Branch. Death: 13 JAN 1876 in St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO Burial: Greenwood Cemetery, St. Louis, MO
Sources
Ancestry.com.
Note Author
Anne Johnson

By this creator

Records or Manuscript Collections
Victor M. Randolph Branch Scrapbooks, 1860-1876