William & Mary | Earl Gregg Swem Library Special Collections Database

Search

Bateman, Elizabeth Feldwisch (1919-2007)

Name
Bateman, Elizabeth Feldwisch (1919-2007)
Variant Name
Elizabeth Feldwisch, Bobbi Feldwisch
Historical Note
Elizabeth (Bobbi) Feldwisch Bateman was a student at the College of William and Mary and graduated in 1941. She was born in Hawaii and graduated from the Punahou School. While at the College, Elizabeth was a member of Pi Beta Phi, the International Relations Club, and the dance group Orchesis. She eventually moved to Fullerton, California where she died on September 8, 2007. Further information about this individual or organization may be available in the Special Collections Research Center Wiki: http://scrc.swem.wm.edu/wiki/index.php/Elizabeth Feldwisch Bateman.
Sources
"Vital Stats," <i>William and Mary Alumni Magazine</i>, Spring 2008, pg. 96.
Note Author
smb

By this creator

Records or Manuscript Collections
Elizabeth Feldwisch Bateman Papers, 1939-1941