William & Mary | Earl Gregg Swem Library Special Collections Database

Search

Charles, Prince of Wales (1948-)

Name
Charles, Prince of Wales (1948-)
Variant Name
Charles, Duke of Cornwall, 1948- ; Windsor, Charles, Prince of Wales, 1948-
Historical Note
Charles Philip Arthur George of Windsor, prince of Wales (since 26 July 1958), prince of Edinburgh (1948-1952), duke of Cornwall since 1952 and of Rothesay, earl of Chester and Carrick, baron Renfew, lord of the Isles and grand seneschal of Scotland (since 1952). Was born 14 Nov. 1948 Further information about this individual or organization may be available in the Special Collections Research Center Wiki: http://scrc.swem.wm.edu/wiki/index.php/Prince of Wales Charles.
Sources
LCNAF
Note Author
acs

By this creator

Records or Manuscript Collections
HRH Prince Charles Collection, 1981-1993