William & Mary | Earl Gregg Swem Library Special Collections Database

Search

Halliday, Virginia Wilson

Name
Halliday, Virginia Wilson
Variant Name
Wilson, Virginia
Historical Note
William and Mary student (1936-1940). Died in 2006. Further information about this individual or organization may be available in the Special Collections Research Center Wiki: http://scrc.swem.wm.edu/wiki/index.php/Virginia Wilson Halliday.
Sources
Archives card catalog
Note Author
wjk

By this creator

Records or Manuscript Collections
Department of Fine Arts, 1936-1998
Virginia Wilson Halliday Papers, 1936-1951